This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
Play-Cricket.com Release 2 is now live and in 'Review Mode'. Thank you for your patience and understanding during a longer than planned migration period. If you have any feedback regarding your site please contact the play-cricket helpdesk, by clicking 'Contact System Helpdesk' at the top of your page. Thank youhide announcement

Staffordshire CCC - MCCA KO XI Vs Oxfordshire CCC - MCCA KO XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: MCCA Unicorns KO Trophy Group 4 - 2014Date :Sunday 4th May 2014
Toss :Staffordshire CCC - MCCA KO XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time :11:00
Ground : StoneRules Type :Standard

Result Summary

Result :    Oxfordshire CCC - MCCA KO XI - Won
Staffordshire CCC - MCCA KO XIOxfordshire CCC - MCCA KO XI
Score164 for 10 (39.4 overs) 317 for 9 (50 overs)
Game Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points02

Oxfordshire CCC - MCCA KO XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shabaz Alamlbwb  Craig Barker1009
2Richard Kaufmanct James Middletonb  Greg Willott82013
3Lloyd Sabinct Paul Goodwinb  Michael Hill11895124
4Jonathan Caterct Michael Hillb  Matthew Parkinson656091
5Chris Watlingct James Middletonb  Michael Hill211121
6Chad Keeganct Tim Maxfieldb  Kadeer Ali391418
7Jasper Daviesb  Michael Hill50010
8Luke Ryan*ct Ben McGuireb  Michael Hill402512
9Ashley Blanchardnot out0001
10Karl Penhalerun out (Michael Hill)3002
11Liam Manleydid not bat
Byes (2), Leg Byes (5), Wides (8), No Balls (2)Extras17
Total317
Wickets9
Overs50

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

11-1 Shabaz Alam (Richard Kaufman-8*); 11-2 Richard Kaufman (Lloyd Sabin-0*); 169-3 Jonathan Cater (Lloyd Sabin-83*); 225-4 Chris Watling (Lloyd Sabin-116*); 253-5 Lloyd Sabin (Chad Keegan-25*); 271-6 Chad Keegan (Jasper Davies-2*); 314-7 Luke Ryan (Jasper Davies-5*); 314-8 Jasper Davies (Ashley Blanchard-0*); 317-9 Karl Penhale (Ashley Blanchard-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Greg Willott9224110
2Craig Barker6136120
3Matthew Parkinson8064100
4Paul Byrne10065001
5Michael Hill8059430
6Kadeer Ali9162100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total504317961

Staffordshire CCC - MCCA KO XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Middletonct Richard Kaufmanb  Chad Keegan0003
2Peter Wilshawct Lloyd Sabinb  Chad Keegan266037
3Tim Maxfieldct Richard Kaufmanb  Liam Manley92013
4Kadeer Alict Karl Penhaleb  Liam Manley423245
5Michael Hillct Jonathan Caterb  Karl Penhale112028
6Ben McGuireb  Ashley Blanchard51015
7Paul Goodwin*†lbwb  Karl Penhale243057
8Paul Byrnect Karl Penhaleb  Luke Ryan241129
9Greg Willottb  Karl Penhale9207
10Craig Barkerct Ashley Blanchardb  Luke Ryan0004
11Matthew Parkinsonnot out0000
Leg Byes (8), Wides (6)Extras14
Total164
Wicketsall out
Overs39.4

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 James Middleton (Peter Wilshaw-0*); 27-2 Tim Maxfield (Peter Wilshaw-18*); 41-3 Peter Wilshaw (Kadeer Ali-6*); 62-4 Michael Hill (Kadeer Ali-10*); 73-5 Ben McGuire (Kadeer Ali-16*); 119-6 Kadeer Ali (Paul Goodwin-13*); 150-7 Paul Goodwin (Paul Byrne-19*); 164-8 Greg Willott (Paul Byrne-24*); 164-9 Paul Byrne (Craig Barker-0*); 164-10 Craig Barker (Matthew Parkinson-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chad Keegan8132200
2Liam Manley10140210
3Ashley Blanchard5122110
4Karl Penhale9229340
5Luke Ryan4.4012200
6Richard Kaufman3021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total39.451641060

Match Officials

UmpiresRay~ Medland, Duncan M~ Warburton
ScorersKevin O'Connell